Replacement spares for HMT LB17 LB20 LB25 Lathe

These spares are also common for HMT LB17 LB20 LB25 (and LBS17 LBS20 LBS25)

​All spare parts for HMT LB17 LB20 LB25 (and LBS17 LBS20 LBS25) lathe series such as shafts, gears, pulleys, spindles,  castings, shifters, motors, covers, gearbox, gibs, gib screws, screw rod, wedges, chuck, backplate, toolpost, coolant tank, coolant pump, splash guard, chip tray etc. can be supplied.​

Worm, E7058011

WORM WHEEL - E656400

Worm Wheel  E628300, Z=75

Worm Bracket, F9474001

Worm Bracket F0962001

Tracer, C911960

T-Piece, B7580061

Top Slide Screw, A561700

Top Slide Gib

threading chart

Tail Stock, Assembly

T- PIECE FOR CROSS SLIDE - B7580051

T Bolt M531777

Support, B458700

Stop Plate, F2171001

Steady Rest, LB 20

Z366632

Spur Gear, D2576001 Z=40 & 30

Worm, E7119001

Spur Gear, D2264001, Z=31

Spur Gear, D2263001, Z=25

Spur Gear, D1773001, Z=45

Spur Gear, D1673011

Spur Gear, D1590001, Z=82

Spur Gear, D1658004, Z=21

Spur Gear, D1375011, Z=25

Spur Gear, D1283031, Z=43

Spur Gear, D307501, Z=40

Spur Gear, D537601, Feed Box Drive

Spur Gear, D307501, Z=30

Spur Gear, D0262011, Z=39

Spur Gear, D0254001, Z=24

Spur Gear, D0253001, Z=27

SPUR GEAR, D177601, Z=42

Spur Gear, D169400, Z=63

Spur Gear, D157301-2, Z=46

Spur Gear, D137500, Z=37

Spur Gear, D137301-1, Z=30

Spur Gear, D137401-1, Z=41

Spur Gear, D127305, Z=30

Spur Gear, D124600

SPUR GEAR, D124700, Z=20

Spur Gear, D025302, Z=33

Spur Gear, D024301, Z=24

Spur Gear, 730044144, Z=24

SPUR GEAR Z30 - BIN 59 - D0253011

Spur Gear Shaft, A8042011

Spur Gear D9783001 Z90

Spur Gear D9572001 Z-51

SPUR GEAR D8065001 Z-45

SPUR GEAR D3548001 z20 BIN 46

SPUR GEAR D3075021 Z30 BIN 48

SPUR GEAR D2366011 Z32 BIN 40

SPUR GEAR D1680001 Z69 BIN 28

SPUR GEAR D1046001 Z20 BIN 34

SPUR GEAR D059001 Z98

SPUR GEAR D025302 z33 BIN 56

SPLIT NUT CAM - C695600-1

Split Nut Bracket set, F9464001

Spline Shaft, A362001

SPLINE SHAFT, A364 2001

Spine Shaft, A3635001

Spacer, B4037001

Spacer, B128101

SLOTTED BUSH  B225501-1

Sleeve, B3679004, Head Stock

Sleeve, B1658001

Sleeve, B107700

Shifting Fork, B657600-1

SHIFTER ALUMINUM LABELS

Shift Lever, F4492011

Shift lever F3414001

Shift Fork, F61902011

Shift Fork, F6013001

Shift Fork, F4494001

SHIFT FORK F4465021

Shaft, C9539001

Shaft, A4743001

Shaft, A4634001

Shaft, A3632001

Shaft, A2538001

Shaft, A814400, Feed Box Drive

Shaft, A0637001

Shaft, A304000

Shaft, A044000

Shaft, A0017041

SHAFT, A001705

Shaft A2616021

SHAFT, A061 6071

Ring, B608000

Ring Nut, B217003

Rack 1100 Length

Rack

Pulley, B1587011, Speed Box

Pully, B1296001, Head Stock

PULLEY - LBS LATHE

Plunger, C0019001

Pinion, D1246001, Z=18

Pinion Shaft, A8631001

Spur Gear, D8583001, Z=75 & 43

Spur Gear, D8574001, Z=48

Spur Gear, D4077001, Z=41

Spur Gear, D4358001, Z=14

Spur Gear, D3357001, Z=21

Spur Gear, D2684001, Z=84

Spur Gear, D02622001, Z=42

Pick Off Gear, M162720, Z=30

Pedel Lever F7428001, Foot Pedal

P1010059

P1010056

P1010024

P1010010

P1010002

NUT F9442001

M180521

N

M150214

Limit Switch

limit lever f4034001

Lever, F2424001

Lever, F443404

Lever, A7616011

Lbs speed chart

LB17 GAMET BEARING

LB%2520Lathe

LB%2520Label

Label set

l;

Internal Gear, D988300

jg

IMG_20170621_162412

Internal Gear D987300

IMG_20170308_221938

IMG_20160823_175842_HDR

HOLLOW SHAFT, AA0550001

Head Stock Pump Body, F0463001

handwheel

Head Stock Pulley, B1295001

Pick Off Gear, M16291000, Z=60

Pick Off Gear, M163010, Z=80

H4030001

H3250031, Oil Deflector, LB 17

H0086001

H0012004 SPRING

Guide Bush, A092100-1

Guide Bush, B6577011

Guide Bracket, F0976011

Graduated Collar, B957502-1

Graduated Collar, B957502

Graduated Collar, B956500

G9420001

G207700

G-

Friction Cone, B1573011

Friction Cone Inner, B3658004

Fork Lever, F443200, Speed Box

FLEXIBLE PIPE FOR COOLANT

Flexible Bearing, F7012061

Flanged Cover, B1784001

Flange, B6266001

Flange Bush, 6207700

feed chart

F6482011 bracket

F5017031

F2171001 stop

HAND GRIP F0413011 BIN 87

F1241001

F1273021

EYE BOLT, A973201

Engaging Lever, F4361001

Eccentric Pin, C9139011

Driving Spacer, B1573081, LB 17

Driving Spacer, B0674001

Driving Spacer, B0572021

Double Gear, D507700

Disc Stop, B855401

Disc Cam, C948500

D9792011

D9046011 z21 SPUR GEAR

D8063001

D5276001 z30+40

D3548001 z20 SPUR GEAR

D3448001 spur gear z-20

D1274001 z30 spur gear

D1273001 Z35 SPUR GEAR

D827300

D0262021 z36 Spur Gear,

D206300 Z35 SPUR GEAR

C-SPANER

CROSS SLIDE - G141205

Cross Feed Scew A5628001, Nut F922300

Cross Feed Gib

Cover, C9576001

Coupling Piece F025101

Coupling Flange, B5678001

Control Block, B6576011

Claw Shaft, A9441021

Claw Pinion, D8063001, Z=20

CLAW GEAR  - D8075001 - Z25 BIN 11

CLAW CLUTCH, B8357000

CLAW BUSH, B8654001

Clampling Plate, F1055011

F449201-1 SHIFT LEVER

Clamping piece, F9431001

CLAMPING PIECE C4037001

Cap, B956400

C9576001

C7539001

C7109041

C2437011

C953900-1 SHAFT

Bush, B154801

Brake drum, B5688001

Brake Band  Assembly Z123510

BRACKET F445205

Bracket, F0482011

BOTTOM GEARBOX

BOTTOM GEARBOX SHIFTER F441300

Bever Gear, E005500, Z=24

Bevel Gear, E024400, Z=18

Bevel Gear Support, F9463001, Speed Box.

BEVEL GEAR E0055001 Z-22

Bearing Housing, B557401

Bearing Housing, B1579021

ball joint

BALL GRIP KNOB

Ball Grip 'D' M183657, Handle Rod A16080

Ball Crank Handle, M181512

BAL GRIP

Ball Crank Handle, M181511

BACKLITE STAR KNOB

B8056001 Coupling Bush,

B6591001

B6266001

B6135001

B6080021 RING

B5957001

CLAMP PIECE B957001

B1587001 Speed Box Pulley,

B1573271

B1548011

B1080021 SPACER

B1068001

B957502-1

B956400

B746802 SPLIT NUT

B657600

B608000

B557401

B0538061

B217002 RING NUT

B158504

B154701-1

B053801-1 BEARING BUSH

B128101

B052701-1 BEARING BUSH

Axle, A5631001

A1646011

A1607091

A1524001

A0637001

A0616071

A0550001

A303700 Shaft LB 17

A263201 Shaft

A158000

456

145

36+

6mm Lug Key

06

4mm Lug Key

B4037001

B3679001 SLEEVE

B2258001

B1658001

B2164001

CONTACT

INDIA 

SALES & MANUFACTURING

Machine Elements

No. 48, II Phase, I Stage,

Peenya Industial Area,

Bangalore - 560 058.

Karnataka, India

e: info@MachineElements.in

t: +91 80 4247 0101

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

SALES 

Machine Elements LLC

12345, Lake City Way NE #3108

Seattle, WA 98125

United States of America

t: +1 (509) 900 6748

fax: +1 (509) 903 9678

LOCATION

INDIA - MANUFACTURING

fb.png

Disclaimer:

We are not dealers / agents of HMT or BFW. We re-condition machines and supply spares suitable for these machines based on customers’ samples or drawings. All Registered Trade Marks used, whether marked as Trade Marks or not marked, are declared to belong to their respective owner(s)

Machine Tool Accessories: STRIBECK |Revolving Centres | Rotating Centres | Dead Centres | Carbide Tipped Dead Centres | Collets | Collet Adaptors | Collet Chuck | Keyless Drill Chuck | Long Milling Arbors | Stub Arbours | Milling Arbours | Pipe Centre | Tube Centre | Gear Hobbing Revolving Centre | Gear Grinding Revolving Centre

Spare Parts:  Lathe Machine Spare Parts Milling Machine Spare Parts | Drilling Machine Spare Parts Grinding Machine Spare Parts | Spares for HMT machines

© 2020 Machine Elements