Replacement spares for HMT LB17 LB20 LB25 Lathe

These spares are also common for HMT LB17 LB20 LB25 (and LBS17 LBS20 LBS25)

​All spare parts for HMT LB17 LB20 LB25 (and LBS17 LBS20 LBS25) lathe series such as shafts, gears, pulleys, spindles,  castings, shifters, motors, covers, gearbox, gibs, gib screws, screw rod, wedges, chuck, backplate, toolpost, coolant tank, coolant pump, splash guard, chip tray etc. can be supplied.​

Worm, E7058011
WORM WHEEL - E656400
Worm Wheel  E628300, Z=75
Worm Bracket, F9474001
Worm Bracket F0962001
Tracer, C911960
T-Piece, B7580061
Top Slide Screw, A561700
Top Slide Gib
threading chart
Tail Stock, Assembly
T- PIECE FOR CROSS SLIDE - B7580051
T Bolt M531777
Support, B458700
Stop Plate, F2171001
Steady Rest, LB 20
Z366632
Spur Gear, D2576001 Z=40 & 30
Worm, E7119001
Spur Gear, D2264001, Z=31
Spur Gear, D2263001, Z=25
Spur Gear, D1773001, Z=45
Spur Gear, D1673011
Spur Gear, D1590001, Z=82
Spur Gear, D1658004, Z=21
Spur Gear, D1375011, Z=25
Spur Gear, D1283031, Z=43
Spur Gear, D307501, Z=40
Spur Gear, D537601, Feed Box Drive
Spur Gear, D307501, Z=30
Spur Gear, D0262011, Z=39
Spur Gear, D0254001, Z=24
Spur Gear, D0253001, Z=27
SPUR GEAR, D177601, Z=42
Spur Gear, D169400, Z=63
Spur Gear, D157301-2, Z=46
Spur Gear, D137500, Z=37
Spur Gear, D137301-1, Z=30
Spur Gear, D137401-1, Z=41
Spur Gear, D127305, Z=30
Spur Gear, D124600
SPUR GEAR, D124700, Z=20
Spur Gear, D025302, Z=33
Spur Gear, D024301, Z=24
Spur Gear, 730044144, Z=24
SPUR GEAR Z30 - BIN 59 - D0253011
Spur Gear Shaft, A8042011
Spur Gear D9783001 Z90
Spur Gear D9572001 Z-51
SPUR GEAR D8065001 Z-45
SPUR GEAR D3548001 z20 BIN 46
SPUR GEAR D3075021 Z30 BIN 48
SPUR GEAR D2366011 Z32 BIN 40
SPUR GEAR D1680001 Z69 BIN 28
SPUR GEAR D1046001 Z20 BIN 34
SPUR GEAR D059001 Z98
SPUR GEAR D025302 z33 BIN 56
SPLIT NUT CAM - C695600-1
Split Nut Bracket set, F9464001
Spline Shaft, A362001
SPLINE SHAFT, A364 2001
Spine Shaft, A3635001
Spacer, B4037001
Spacer, B128101
SLOTTED BUSH  B225501-1
Sleeve, B3679004, Head Stock
Sleeve, B1658001
Sleeve, B107700
Shifting Fork, B657600-1
SHIFTER ALUMINUM LABELS
Shift Lever, F4492011
Shift lever F3414001
Shift Fork, F61902011
Shift Fork, F6013001
Shift Fork, F4494001
SHIFT FORK F4465021
Shaft, C9539001
Shaft, A4743001
Shaft, A4634001
Shaft, A3632001
Shaft, A2538001
Shaft, A814400, Feed Box Drive
Shaft, A0637001
Shaft, A304000
Shaft, A044000
Shaft, A0017041
SHAFT, A001705
Shaft A2616021
SHAFT, A061 6071
Ring, B608000
Ring Nut, B217003
Rack 1100 Length
Rack
Pulley, B1587011, Speed Box
Pully, B1296001, Head Stock
PULLEY - LBS LATHE
Plunger, C0019001
Pinion, D1246001, Z=18
Pinion Shaft, A8631001
Spur Gear, D8583001, Z=75 & 43
Spur Gear, D8574001, Z=48
Spur Gear, D4077001, Z=41
Spur Gear, D4358001, Z=14
Spur Gear, D3357001, Z=21
Spur Gear, D2684001, Z=84
Spur Gear, D02622001, Z=42
Pick Off Gear, M162720, Z=30
Pedel Lever F7428001, Foot Pedal
P1010059
P1010056
P1010024
P1010010
P1010002
NUT F9442001
M180521
N
M150214
Limit Switch
limit lever f4034001
Lever, F2424001
Lever, F443404
Lever, A7616011
Lbs speed chart
LB17 GAMET BEARING
LB%2520Lathe
LB%2520Label
Label set
l;
Internal Gear, D988300
jg
IMG_20170621_162412
Internal Gear D987300
IMG_20170308_221938
IMG_20160823_175842_HDR
HOLLOW SHAFT, AA0550001
Head Stock Pump Body, F0463001
handwheel
Head Stock Pulley, B1295001
Pick Off Gear, M16291000, Z=60
Pick Off Gear, M163010, Z=80
H4030001
H3250031, Oil Deflector, LB 17
H0086001
H0012004 SPRING
Guide Bush, A092100-1
Guide Bush, B6577011
Guide Bracket, F0976011
Graduated Collar, B957502-1
Graduated Collar, B957502
Graduated Collar, B956500
G9420001
G207700
G-
Friction Cone, B1573011
Friction Cone Inner, B3658004
Fork Lever, F443200, Speed Box
FLEXIBLE PIPE FOR COOLANT
Flexible Bearing, F7012061
Flanged Cover, B1784001
Flange, B6266001
Flange Bush, 6207700
feed chart
F6482011 bracket
F5017031
F2171001 stop
HAND GRIP F0413011 BIN 87
F1241001
F1273021
EYE BOLT, A973201
Engaging Lever, F4361001
Eccentric Pin, C9139011
Driving Spacer, B1573081, LB 17
Driving Spacer, B0674001
Driving Spacer, B0572021
Double Gear, D507700
Disc Stop, B855401
Disc Cam, C948500
D9792011
D9046011 z21 SPUR GEAR
D8063001
D5276001 z30+40
D3548001 z20 SPUR GEAR
D3448001 spur gear z-20
D1274001 z30 spur gear
D1273001 Z35 SPUR GEAR
D827300
D0262021 z36 Spur Gear,
D206300 Z35 SPUR GEAR
C-SPANER
CROSS SLIDE - G141205
Cross Feed Scew A5628001, Nut F922300
Cross Feed Gib
Cover, C9576001
Coupling Piece F025101
Coupling Flange, B5678001
Control Block, B6576011
Claw Shaft, A9441021
Claw Pinion, D8063001, Z=20
CLAW GEAR  - D8075001 - Z25 BIN 11
CLAW CLUTCH, B8357000
CLAW BUSH, B8654001
Clampling Plate, F1055011
F449201-1 SHIFT LEVER
Clamping piece, F9431001
CLAMPING PIECE C4037001
Cap, B956400
C9576001
C7539001
C7109041
C2437011
C953900-1 SHAFT
Bush, B154801
Brake drum, B5688001
Brake Band  Assembly Z123510
BRACKET F445205
Bracket, F0482011
BOTTOM GEARBOX
BOTTOM GEARBOX SHIFTER F441300
Bever Gear, E005500, Z=24
Bevel Gear, E024400, Z=18
Bevel Gear Support, F9463001, Speed Box.
BEVEL GEAR E0055001 Z-22
Bearing Housing, B557401
Bearing Housing, B1579021
ball joint
BALL GRIP KNOB
Ball Grip 'D' M183657, Handle Rod A16080
Ball Crank Handle, M181512
BAL GRIP
Ball Crank Handle, M181511
BACKLITE STAR KNOB
B8056001 Coupling Bush,
B6591001
B6266001
B6135001
B6080021 RING
B5957001
CLAMP PIECE B957001
B1587001 Speed Box Pulley,
B1573271
B1548011
B1080021 SPACER
B1068001
B957502-1
B956400
B746802 SPLIT NUT
B657600
B608000
B557401
B0538061
B217002 RING NUT
B158504
B154701-1
B053801-1 BEARING BUSH
B128101
B052701-1 BEARING BUSH
Axle, A5631001
A1646011
A1607091
A1524001
A0637001
A0616071
A0550001
A303700 Shaft LB 17
A263201 Shaft
A158000
456
145
36+
6mm Lug Key
06
4mm Lug Key
B4037001
B3679001 SLEEVE
B2258001
B1658001
B2164001