Replacement spares for HMT FN2 Milling

All spares for HMT FN2 milling machine such as shafts, spur gears, bevel gears, bearings, spindles, shift forks, castings, levers, clutches, telescopic brushes etc. are available with us.

VERTICAL HEAD AND PARKING ATTACHMENT

Z=24

VERTICAL SPINDLE, ISO 40

VERTICAL HEAD BEVEL GEAR SET Z-29-30  SI

Stop Dog F2113873

TABLE END BRACKET, F6493003

swivel vice

vice

TAPER PIN

SPUR GEAR D2246803 Z16 BIN 672

SPUR GEAR D2073013 Z48 BIN 724

SPUR GEAR D2083833 Z46 BIN 551

Wiper strip

SPUR GEAR D1057803 Z25

SPUR GEAR D1372013 Z54 BIN 702

SPUR GEAR D1273013 Z44 BIN 705

SPUR GEAR D0570813 Z49 BIN 694

Spring Washer H641003

SPLINED BUSH B4363003 FN2 BIN 667

SPRING - H303000

SPLINED SHAFT - FEED BOX

SPLINE SHAFT A3632813 - BN 706

SPLINE SHAFT A3625033

SPLINE SHAFT A3022003

SPLINE SHAFT A3625031

SLEEVE A6151003 BIN 720

SHIFT FORK - F4845014

SPEED CHART - 2

SHEAR PIN A0600933

SHAFT FOR VERTICAL HEAD

SHAFT A9923003

SHAFT A9934013 - KNEE ASSEMBLY - BIN 698

SHAFT FOR VERTICAL HEAD -

SHAFT A5531001

SHAFT A2622823 DISTRIBUTION BOX

SHAFT A3636843

SHAFT A2626833

SHAFT A2553001

ROLLER C112700

RING NUT B4472833

SHAFT A0610903 - FEED BOX

Rack F8111803

RACK - A9616813 - BIN 731

PUMP PLUNGER  A0622003

PUMP BODY, 7054 003 'A'

PLUNGER C0118863

PUMP BODY C5465003

PRESSURE PLATE - EK5DC

PINION SHAFT, D01566811

M062091- SPACER

Pin A0706013

Oil Seal FN2

machine

MACHINE LAMP - 3 ARM

MACHINE LAMP - 2 ARM

M1821533 HAND WHEEL

M772717  - V RING

M770703- O RING

M761010- OIL SIGHT GLASS

M723262-CYL. SCREW PLUG

M068025-EXTERNAL CIRCLIP

M068523- INTERNAL CIRCLIP

M150203- KEY

M020160- GRUB SCREW

LOCKING GEAR D1476013

M12.- LOCKING SCREW

LOCKING SCREW- A7610853

LEVER - F7423003

LIMIT SWITCH

KNEE CLAMP ROD A6632001

K

JI

SPUR GEAR, Z=16

SPUR GEAR, D265882A3, Z=27

SPUR GEAR Z35  VERTICAL HEAD ASSEMBLY

SPUR GEAR FN2 D1073013 Z58

SPUR GEAR FN2 D0570833 Z57

SPUR GEAR D3377023 Z40 MAIN DRIVE BIN 67

SPUR GEAR FEEDBOX Z18 D1247003

SPUR GEAR D2392823 Z62 BIN 720

SPUR GEAR D2373923 Z28 BIN 717

SPUR GEAR D2374023 - Z51 - BIN 669

HOUSING B0971003

H6271833- PROTECTION SHEET

H428092- INSTRUCTION PLATE

GRADUATED DIAL FN2 B9583873

H0032813-SPRING

GIB SCREW M12

G8804003-FLANGE

G6405001- GEAR SHAFT COVER

G6403863 - feed motor flaange - Gearbox-

G0426963-  OVERARM BRACKET

HOUSING B1067803

FN2 VERTICAL HEAD SPINDLE

FN2 SCREW ROD PIC

FN2 rectifier

FN2 MOTOR

FN2 LABEL SET

FN2 VH GEAR Z-35

FLEXIBLE PIPE FOR COOLANT

ferrule

FEED DIAL  B9583943 - FEED BOX- BIN 732.

FEED BOX- D2373003 - Z49

F7454003 Z24 sleeve with key

F15455003 Column Pump

F7014833 PUMP PLUNGER FOR FEEDBOX

F7013013 F7013023 COUPLING PIN WITH BUSH

F5038001 - TABLE GIB

F5037011- CROSS GIB

F4442833 SHIFT LEVER

F4854013 shift fork

F4413823 Shift fork

F3691013 ADJUSTING PLATE - KNEE

F2131023 stop dog

F2131003 STOP DOG

F503701 - CROSS GIB

EK10EB

EK10eB - Outer

EK10eB - Inner

EK5DC

EK5DC outer

EK5DC inner

EK5Dc - pressure plate

EK5DB

EK2DC

E9158853 Z17 BEVEL GEAR

E8059001 Worm

E1258023 Z17 BEVEL GEAR

EK2DB

EK2DC..

EK2DC.

EK2DC,

E1059003 BEVEL GEAR SHAFT

EK1

E0581053

E0355001 Z16  BEVEL GEAR

E0275843-Z28 BEVEL GEAR

E0275001 z30 BEVEL GEAR

E005600 Z15 BEVEL GEAR

DRIVING DISC H9700023 FN2 FN3

DRAIN PIPE FN2 TABLE

DOWEL PIN FOR VERTICAL HEAD

DISC B1553813

DIAL SLEEVE B1573893

D9574803 HELICAL GEAR

D9551003 z23  SPUR GEAR

D9375803 Z21 SPUR GEAR

FN2 Cap

D2377023 Z43 SPUR GEAR

D2375873   z46 SPUR GEAR

D2376833-Z41 SPUR GEAR

D2374983-Z40 SPUR GEAR

D2374973-Z33 SPUR GEAR

D2373003 -Z49 SPUR GEAR - 4 spline

D2282873 z64  SPUR GEAR

D2372963 -Z50 SPUR GEAR

D2364933-Z32 SPUR GEAR

D2363963 -Z31 SPUR GEAR

D2356853 Z23 SPUR GEAR

D2274873 Z48 SPUR GEAR

D2273053 Z45 SPUR GEAR

D2273043 z51 SPUR GEAR

D2273013 Z50 SPUR GEAR

D2271903 - Z54 SPUR GEAR

D2264873 z21 SPUR GEAR

D2253853 Z-24  SPUR GEAR

D1959003- Z23 PINION  SHAFT

D1755823- Z17 SPUR GEAR

D1674823 z40  SPUR GEAR

D1581833- SPUR GEAR Z64

D1575013- SPUR GEAR Z40

D1573023 Z55 SPUR GEAR

D1567013- SPUR GEAR Z38

D1476013 LOCKING GEAR

D1561003 SPUR GEAR Z31

D1347023 Z16

D1274003 Z49 SPUR GEAR

D1072003, Z=52 SPUR GEAR,

D1055003 SPUR GEAR Z25

D0561003 Z-31- SPUR GEAR

COVER G8330003

D137913 Z40 SPUR GEAR

CRANK HANDLE

COUPLING FLANGE, B1676823

CONNECTOR B1113003

Coolent Pump

COUPLING FLANGE B1473823

CONNCTING  PIECE B6537003

CLUSTER GEAR, E9065003, Z=50

CLAMPING ROD A1609873

CLAMPING ROD - A6129013

CLAMPING BOLT-A7614003

CLAMP BUSH SADDLE TABLE H V B2528013

CLAMP BUSH B2066813

CLAMP BUSH A6121013

CLAMP BUSH - A6121013 BIN 714

CAM B9980003

CAM B9263013

C9449001- KEY BOLT

C8804003 FLANGE

C1914003 SHAFT

C1555003- BUSH - FEED BOX

C1555003- BUSH - FEED BOX (2)

C1548913 AXLE

C1448873 PIN

C0431003 Cover Plate

C90 29 82 3 SHAFT

C0009843 - PUMP PLUNGER

Bracket F1483823

BEVEL GEAR, E1066003, Z=28

BEVEL GEAR, E0264003, Z=30

BEVEL GEAR SHAFT - E1449833 - BIN 736

BEARING BUSH B1575903

B9584003- HOUSING

B9583883- GUADUATED DIAL

B9354003- CAM

D5073843  45 + 18 teeth - twin gear

D4049003- PINION SHAFT Z16

D3348823- SPUR GEAR Z16

D3065003 - spur gear z30

D2938013-Z16 SPUR GEAR

D2775003-Z40 SPUR GEAR

D2754013-Z27 SPUR GEAR

D2658833 -Z18 SPUR GEAR

D2576823 Z37  spur gear

B6029003- THREADED BUSH

B4363003 SPLINED BUSH

B3778833 SPLINED SLEEVE

B3567823 TAPER SLEEVE

B1575923- BEARING BUSH

B3128853- ADJUSTING SCREW

B1575903- BEARING BUSH

B1570803 - RING

B1553813- DISC

B1548873-  BUSH

B1348823 SPLINE BUSH

B0548863 - BEARING BRACKET BUSH

B0452813 - RING NUT

B0143833 - LOCK NUT

B0108003- STOP NUT

B0070953- SPACER

B0055843- BEARING HOUSING

B0056863- BEARING BUSH

B0038013 - GUN METAL BUSH

B0007883 -  BUSH

B9063813- GRADUATED COLLER

A7640803- TIE ROD

A5649033.- LONG FEED SCREW & NUT

A5649033- LONGITUDINAL FEED SCREW

A5627133 SHAFT

A3632833 SPLINE SHAFT

A4633003 SPLINE SHAFT

A3626823- SHAFT - FN2U

A3036843 SPLINE SHAFT

A2035003- SHAFT

A1737041  B1458001 VERTICAL SCREW ROD AN

A957202 MAIN SPINDLE FOR H AND V

A1609873- CLAMPING ROD

A0610013 - AXLES

A0007003 - SPL TAPER PIN

ADJUSTING SCREW 10 MM-A7610843

A9617003 Rack

A8641833 PINION SHAFT

A9637893 FN2 CROSS FEED SCREW

CONTACT

INDIA 

SALES & MANUFACTURING

Machine Elements

No. 48, II Phase, I Stage,

Peenya Industial Area,

Bangalore - 560 058.

Karnataka, India

e: info@MachineElements.in

t: +91 80 4247 0101

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

SALES 

Machine Elements LLC

12345, Lake City Way NE #3108

Seattle, WA 98125

United States of America

t: +1 (509) 900 6748

fax: +1 (509) 903 9678

LOCATION

INDIA - MANUFACTURING

fb.png

Disclaimer:

We are not dealers / agents of HMT or BFW. We re-condition machines and supply spares suitable for these machines based on customers’ samples or drawings. All Registered Trade Marks used, whether marked as Trade Marks or not marked, are declared to belong to their respective owner(s)

Machine Tool Accessories: STRIBECK |Revolving Centres | Rotating Centres | Dead Centres | Carbide Tipped Dead Centres | Collets | Collet Adaptors | Collet Chuck | Keyless Drill Chuck | Long Milling Arbors | Stub Arbours | Milling Arbours | Pipe Centre | Tube Centre | Gear Hobbing Revolving Centre | Gear Grinding Revolving Centre

Spare Parts:  Lathe Machine Spare Parts Milling Machine Spare Parts | Drilling Machine Spare Parts Grinding Machine Spare Parts | Spares for HMT machines

© 2020 Machine Elements